NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1713 State St Gadsden, AL 35904

Estimated Value: $66,388

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,023 Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2024

Last sale price $63,500 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $380 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

Adorable bungalow perfect for investors or starter home. It has three large bedrooms, large family room and big garage/workshop! All new paint, new flooring and ready to move into!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Traci Thomason

Impact Realty, LLC License #105626 Listed on: 06/06/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Kaleb Williams

CopperLeaf Properties LLC License #149332

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,023 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Workshop
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Gadsden Elementary School
  • Gadsden City High School

Additional Features

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • South Gadsden Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1503074000125.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: South Gadsden
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom, Laundry, Workshop

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1503074000125.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 12

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Walnut Park Elementary
  • High School: Gadsden City High

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $63,500 -- --
07/24/2024 07/24/24 Sold $63,500 -9.2% $62 / Sq Ft
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2024 06/12/24 For Sale $69,900 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2024 06/06/24 For Sale $69,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $314 $6,400 $700 $5,700
2024 $314 $6,400 $700 $5,700
2023 $314 $3,200 $350 $2,850
2022 $314 $3,200 $350 $2,850
2021 $247 $2,520 $350 $2,170
2020 $247 $5,040 $0 $0
2019 $245 $5,000 $0 $0
2017 $256 $5,220 $0 $0
2016 $256 $5,220 $0 $0
2015 $300 $5,220 $0 $0
2013 -- $5,980 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21862649

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 15-03-07-4-000-124.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.