Seller's Agent in 2025
Jay Hassell
Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr
(757) 745-9569
22 in this area
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $703,000
Dreaming of privacy, a pool, and country charm? Welcome home. This stunning custom ranch sits on over 5 secluded acres with a long driveway and a sparkling swimming pool. Inside, the open floor plan offers a great room with recessed lighting, see-through gas fireplace, and surround sound. The gourmet kitchen features granite counters, island, breakfast bar, custom cabinetry, new appliances, and a premium AGA range. The primary suite boasts a jetted tub, walk-in shower, dual vanities, and an oversized custom closet with built-ins. Additional highlights include a dedicated office, dual-zone HVAC, and cherry, maple, marble, and ceramic finishes throughout. Outdoor living shines with covered front and back porches, gazebo, oversized 2-car garage with workshop, and two storage buildings. A rare combination of privacy, luxury, and lifestyle in the heart of Smithfield!
Last Buyer's Agent
Olivier Ouedraogo
EXP Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouedraogo-Savadogo Wend Bebe Mariama | $665,000 | Universal Title | |
| Pantoja Richard | $584,900 | Westcor Land Title | |
| -- | $435,000 | -- | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ouedraogo-Savadogo Wend Bebe Mariama | $631,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pantoja Richard | $598,352 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $665,000 | +2.3% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | For Sale | $649,990 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $596,500 | $86,200 | $510,300 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $596,500 | $86,200 | $510,300 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $596,500 | $86,200 | $510,300 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $407,100 | $86,200 | $320,900 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $407,100 | $86,200 | $320,900 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $407,100 | $86,200 | $320,900 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $407,100 | $86,200 | $320,900 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $386,400 | $86,200 | $300,200 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $386,400 | $86,200 | $300,200 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $386,400 | $86,200 | $300,200 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $377,800 | $90,200 | $287,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $377,800 | $90,200 | $287,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jay Hassell
Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr
(757) 745-9569
22 in this area
184 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Amber Hassell
Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr
(214) 538-5518
7 in this area
56 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Olivier Ouedraogo
EXP Realty LLC
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10600463
APN: 41-07-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.