17136 S 250 E Clinton, IN 47842
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17136 S 250 E, Clinton, IN 47842 and is currently estimated at $268,799, approximately $175 per square foot. 17136 S 250 E is a home with nearby schools including South Vermillion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Downard Coty J
Bought by
Downard Richard L and Downard Coty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Downard Richard L
Bought by
Downard Coty J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downard Richard L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Downard Coty J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $235,800 | $34,100 | $201,700 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $216,200 | $34,100 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $191,600 | $28,800 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $190,800 | $27,300 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $174,900 | $27,300 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $163,000 | $22,300 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $163,000 | $22,300 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $156,900 | $15,800 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $154,900 | $15,800 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $155,500 | $15,800 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $152,600 | $15,800 | $136,800 |
| 2013 | $1,635 | $148,800 | $15,800 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map