1714 Alberti Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $475,633 - $607,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 Alberti Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $526,158, approximately $455 per square foot. 1714 Alberti Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Arevalo Lucas Israel and Valle Maria Elena
Bought by
Arevalo/Valle Joint Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Arevalo Lucas Israel and Valle Maria Elena
Bought by
Arevalo Lucas Israel and Valle Maria Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Arevalo Lucas I
Bought by
Arevalo Lucas I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Arevalo Lucas I
Bought by
Arevalo Lucas I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Arevalo Jose L
Bought by
Arevalo Lucas I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Jose L Arevalo
Bought by
Jose L Arevalo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Hilton Patricia A
Bought by
Arevalo Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,886
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arevalo/Valle Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arevalo Lucas Israel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arevalo Lucas I | $114,000 | -- | |
| Arevalo Lucas I | $114,000 | -- | |
| Arevalo Lucas I | $114,000 | -- | |
| Arevalo Lucas I | $114,000 | -- | |
| Arevalo Lucas I | -- | -- | |
| Jose L Arevalo | $49,426 | -- | |
| Arevalo Jose L | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arevalo Jose L | $153,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,464 | $432,100 | $198,800 | $233,300 |
| 2024 | $5,464 | $411,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $390,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $369,200 | $198,800 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $361,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,508 | $352,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $344,600 | $183,500 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $320,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $297,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $273,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $273,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,975 | $273,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map