NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $224,706

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,139 Sq Ft
7,144 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2020

Last sale price $154,500 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,371 / mo

101 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2020

MOTIVATED SELLER SAYS - BRING OFFERS! GROUND FLOOR (NO Stairs) 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Sailboat Access (No Bridges) Condo on Beautiful Bikini Basin. This Well maintained unit has Fabulous Wide Water Views from the enclosed Lanai with newer replacement slider windows for additional Air-Conditioned living area. Replacement Windows and Outside Door on Lanai. Includes Appliances, Newer Washer and Dryer. Large Master Bedroom with Walk-in Closet and Remodeled Master Bathroom. Heated Swimming pool and boat docks just outside the lanai door. There's an outside patio area where you can enjoy coffee or relax with a cocktail while taking in the Bikini Basin View or chatting with friends in the pool. Small friendly community in desirable location in SE Cape Just 2 minutes to the river and sailboat access. Close to Shopping, Restaurants, Entertainment and just minutes to the Cape Coral Bridge with Fort Myers just across the bridge... Quick access to Cape Coral Parkway and the bridge. Being Sold FURNISHED! This is a great value! Where else can you get a 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Condo with Quick Gulf Access, Boat Docks, a Wide Water View and Easy On/Off the Cape for under $165K! CHECK THE MAP!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Pine

Century 21 Tri Power Realty License #258004124 Listed on: 12/17/2019

Century 21 Tri Power Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanna Cabanas

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $790

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a seawall
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,139 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 103 / 600
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-45-24-C1-00600.1030

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include management, insurance, legal/accounting, ground maintenance, pest control, reserve fund, sewer, trash, water
  • 10 Units
  • Association Phone (239) 542-4404

Est. Annual Taxes

$790

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

7,144 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: CORAL CAY CONDO APARTMENTS
  • Directions: From Cape Coral Parkway, go South on Del Prado Blvd., Take Left on Waikiki Ave. and Right on Bikini Ct. to 1714 Bikini Ct.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Low Rise
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Low Rise
  • Year Built: 1973
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Pantry, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1139.0
  • Stories: 2

• Disclosures: RV Restriction(s)
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Patio, Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

• Community Features: Boat Facilities
  • Amenities: Boat Dock, Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Boat Slip, Storage
  • Phone: 239-542-4404
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 17-45-24-C1-00600.1030
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 790.0
  • Tax Block: 600
  • Tax Lot: 103
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Cefalone Dawn E
Bought by
Cefalone Trust and Cefalone
Current Estimated Value
$224,706

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Sapanara Dawn Elizabeth
Bought by
Cefalone Dawn Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2019
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Shirley C
Bought by
Sapanara Dawn E
Seller's Agent
Peter Pine
Century 21 Tri Power Realty
Buyer's Agent
Joanna Cabanas
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$154,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,500
-13.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.44%
Original Mortgage
$151,701
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Frazee Robert C and Frazee Madeline D
Bought by
Taylor John M and Taylor Shirley C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,600
Interest Rate
8.14%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cefalone Trust -- None Listed On Document
Cefalone Dawn Elizabeth $100 None Listed On Document
Sapanara Dawn E $154,500 Sunset Coast Escrow & Ttl Ll
Taylor John M $73,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sapanara Dawn E $151,701
Previous Owner Taylor John M $58,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2020 04/27/20 Sold $154,500 -13.7% $136 / Sq Ft
03/28/2020 03/28/20 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2019 12/17/19 For Sale $179,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,047 $139,616 -- $139,616
2024 $1,939 $135,681 -- --
2023 $1,884 $131,729 $0 $0
2022 $1,715 $127,892 $0 $0
2021 $1,729 $124,167 $0 $124,167
2020 $804 $63,306 $0 $0
2019 $790 $61,883 $0 $0
2018 $786 $60,729 $0 $0
2017 $766 $59,480 $0 $0
2016 $760 $117,676 $0 $117,676
2015 $737 $73,200 $0 $73,200
2014 -- $62,500 $0 $62,500
2013 -- $66,900 $0 $66,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 219082788

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 17-45-24-C1-00600.1030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.