1714 Brannocks Neck Rd Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $519,005
Studio
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 Brannocks Neck Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $443,251, approximately $484 per square foot. 1714 Brannocks Neck Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including South Dorchester School and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
William L King Family Trust
Bought by
King Stephen B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1985
Sold by
Whiteley Harold Lee
Bought by
King William L and King Marie T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Stephen B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| William L King Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King William L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $396,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $376,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $356,800 | $208,500 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $352,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $348,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $344,400 | $196,900 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $344,400 | $196,900 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $344,400 | $196,900 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $377,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $377,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $377,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $383,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map