1714 E 450 N Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $249,277 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 E 450 N, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $259,819, approximately $137 per square foot. 1714 E 450 N is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Northwestern Senior High School, Lighthouse Christian School, and Full Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
George Mcfarland
Bought by
Mcfarland Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,870
Outstanding Balance
$85,087
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,732
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Regina | $162,087 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfarland Regina | $121,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $217,900 | $28,300 | $189,600 |
| 2024 | $484 | $179,700 | $28,300 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $749 | $191,000 | $28,300 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $708 | $186,000 | $28,300 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $479 | $165,800 | $28,300 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $449 | $159,700 | $28,300 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $396 | $146,600 | $28,300 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $400 | $143,700 | $25,400 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $562 | $143,700 | $25,400 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $321 | $137,200 | $25,400 | $111,800 |
| 2013 | $212 | $127,200 | $25,400 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map