Seller's Agent in 2025
David Senn
RE/MAX
(417) 350-4031
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $216,000
OPEN SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 30, 2025: 3:00-4:30,p.m: Almost 1,300 sq.ft, per assessor, in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located just minutes from Walmart in Republic. Brick & vinyl siding exterior. Great room has wood burning fireplace and tall ceiling. Kitchen has breakfast bar, good countertop space, built-in microwave. Dining area off kitchen. Newer floor covering. Master bath has tub shower. Fenced back yard. Storage shed. New furnace and AC in 2024. Republic Schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX House of Brokers License #2023016557 Listed on: 11/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tharp Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tharp Kody L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccoy Amber Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Family Properties Llc | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Ussery Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Bestol Kerri S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tharp Kody L | $158,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Amber Nicole | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ussery Jeffrey A | $103,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Bestol Kerri S | $97,040 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | +96.2% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2015 05/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | For Sale | $107,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $28,160 | $5,700 | $22,460 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $25,590 | $4,750 | $20,840 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $25,590 | $4,750 | $20,840 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $22,590 | $4,750 | $17,840 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $22,590 | $4,750 | $17,840 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $19,630 | $4,750 | $14,880 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $19,630 | $4,750 | $14,880 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $17,690 | $3,800 | $13,890 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $16,950 | $3,800 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $974 | $16,950 | $3,800 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | $971 | $16,950 | $3,800 | $13,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,230 | $3,800 | $12,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Senn
RE/MAX
(417) 350-4031
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Dan Senn
RE/MAX
(417) 818-8888
3 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joshua Kirk
Cantrell Real Estate
(417) 576-8076
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Alisa Maxwell
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 429-8422
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Michelle Lewis
Vanguard, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mike Lewis
Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp
(417) 689-0615
20 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60310784
APN: 17-21-200-381
Ask me questions while you tour the home.