1714 Fairhill Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46808
North Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 Fairhill Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $150,145, approximately $96 per square foot. 1714 Fairhill Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Francis M. Price Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Ingram Chad M and Schultz Deborah K
Bought by
Schultz Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Ingram Chad M
Bought by
Ingram Chad M and Schultz Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Deborah K | -- | Century Title Services | |
| Ingram Chad M | -- | Columbia Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ingram Chad M | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $141,800 | $40,200 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $986 | $130,600 | $22,800 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $963 | $106,400 | $22,800 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $922 | $100,600 | $22,800 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $575 | $80,700 | $13,000 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $539 | $77,600 | $13,000 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $482 | $73,000 | $13,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $460 | $68,100 | $13,000 | $55,100 |
| 2016 | $428 | $63,900 | $13,000 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | $392 | $60,200 | $13,000 | $47,200 |
| 2013 | $379 | $59,500 | $13,000 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map