1714 Fraser Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,002 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,455
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 Fraser Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $405,251, approximately $117 per square foot. 1714 Fraser Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Joles T Jess and Joles Tricia A
Bought by
Gillam Doug and Gillam Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$126,463
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$278,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Bowman Mark and Bowman Cathy
Bought by
Joles T Jess and Joles Tricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillam Doug | $248,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Joles T Jess | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillam Doug | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Joles T Jess | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,903 | $126,222 | $24,776 | $101,446 |
| 2024 | $7,865 | $115,651 | $22,701 | $92,950 |
| 2022 | $7,865 | $93,555 | $18,364 | $75,191 |
| 2021 | $7,566 | $88,268 | $17,326 | $70,942 |
| 2020 | $7,518 | $87,351 | $17,146 | $70,205 |
| 2019 | $7,260 | $86,882 | $17,054 | $69,828 |
| 2018 | $7,175 | $85,962 | $16,873 | $69,089 |
| 2017 | $6,919 | $85,962 | $16,873 | $69,089 |
| 2016 | $6,844 | $85,962 | $16,873 | $69,089 |
| 2015 | $6,646 | $83,948 | $16,478 | $67,470 |
| 2014 | $6,564 | $83,948 | $16,478 | $67,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,948 | $16,478 | $67,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map