1714 Hancock St Flushing, NY 11385
Ridgewood Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
47,751
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 Hancock St, Flushing, NY 11385. 1714 Hancock St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 239, Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77, and Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Safeguard Ridgewood Llc
Bought by
Safeguard Ridgewood Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Safeguard Ridgewood Llc
Bought by
Safeguard Ridgewood Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
1714 Hancock Corp
Bought by
B Q Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safeguard Ridgewood Llc | -- | -- | |
| Safeguard Ridgewood Llc | -- | -- | |
| Safeguard Ridgewood Llc | -- | -- | |
| Safeguard Ridgewood Llc | -- | -- | |
| B Q Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| B Q Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,018 | $4,048,650 | $130,500 | $3,918,150 |
| 2025 | $13,823 | $4,072,230 | $130,500 | $3,941,730 |
| 2024 | $13,823 | $3,969,090 | $130,500 | $3,838,590 |
| 2023 | $13,893 | $3,967,650 | $130,500 | $3,837,150 |
| 2022 | $14,035 | $3,859,650 | $130,500 | $3,729,150 |
| 2021 | $13,956 | $4,065,300 | $130,500 | $3,934,800 |
| 2020 | $13,751 | $3,828,150 | $130,500 | $3,697,650 |
| 2019 | $13,721 | $3,828,150 | $130,500 | $3,697,650 |
| 2018 | $13,721 | $3,464,190 | $130,500 | $3,333,690 |
| 2017 | $13,721 | $3,247,929 | $130,500 | $3,117,429 |
| 2016 | $13,799 | $3,247,929 | $130,500 | $3,117,429 |
| 2015 | $6,624 | $2,854,223 | $130,500 | $2,723,723 |
| 2014 | $6,624 | $2,725,407 | $132,588 | $2,592,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map