1714 Juarez Ave Laredo, TX 78040
El Trece NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 Juarez Ave, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $121,004, approximately $104 per square foot. 1714 Juarez Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Macdonell Elementary School, Christen Middle School, and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Arias Pedro A and Arias Alicia Q
Bought by
Torres Gabino and Torres Margarita H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Gabino | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $88,995 | $46,047 | $42,948 |
| 2024 | $126 | $84,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $76,563 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $69,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $63,275 | $26,040 | $37,235 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $60,560 | $26,040 | $34,520 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $61,260 | $26,040 | $35,220 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $58,370 | $26,040 | $32,330 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $54,824 | $21,920 | $33,030 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $49,840 | $21,920 | $27,920 |
| 2015 | $470 | $48,970 | $21,920 | $27,050 |
| 2014 | $470 | $49,200 | $21,920 | $27,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map