1714 Morgan St Aberdeen, WA 98520
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 Morgan St, Aberdeen, WA 98520 and is currently estimated at $213,814, approximately $219 per square foot. 1714 Morgan St is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including A.J. West Elementary School, Miller Junior High School, and J.M. Weatherwax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Sornberger Robert L and Sornberger Lucille E
Bought by
Mendoza Heriberto Vazquez and Gutierrez Rosa Elia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,814
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Heriberto Vazquez | $220,000 | Grays Harbor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Heriberto Vazquez | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $176,586 | $19,538 | $157,048 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $140,344 | $19,538 | $120,806 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $116,089 | $15,625 | $100,464 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $116,089 | $15,625 | $100,464 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $97,545 | $12,500 | $85,045 |
| 2019 | $656 | $87,761 | $12,500 | $75,261 |
| 2018 | $675 | $53,278 | $15,625 | $37,653 |
| 2017 | $650 | $42,520 | $15,625 | $26,895 |
| 2016 | $603 | $42,520 | $15,625 | $26,895 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,735 | $15,625 | $26,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,335 | $15,625 | $29,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map