1714 Oak St Spring Grove, IL 60081
Estimated Value: $188,865 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 Oak St, Spring Grove, IL 60081 and is currently estimated at $234,966, approximately $270 per square foot. 1714 Oak St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School, Nippersink Middle School, and Richmond-Burton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Vynalek Glen
Bought by
Vynalek Glen George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vynalek Glen George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $60,784 | $10,534 | $50,250 |
| 2023 | -- | $56,691 | $9,825 | $46,866 |
| 2022 | $0 | $49,869 | $8,643 | $41,226 |
| 2021 | $0 | $47,011 | $8,148 | $38,863 |
| 2020 | $0 | $44,939 | $7,789 | $37,150 |
| 2019 | $0 | $44,240 | $7,668 | $36,572 |
| 2018 | $0 | $42,872 | $7,431 | $35,441 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40,259 | $6,978 | $33,281 |
| 2016 | $0 | $38,448 | $6,664 | $31,784 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,362 | $6,555 | $31,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map