1714 Sunset Ave Unit 15 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $427,537 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 Sunset Ave Unit 15, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $448,384, approximately $425 per square foot. 1714 Sunset Ave Unit 15 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Bui Nghi H and Nguyen N B
Bought by
Compton Shari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$223,444
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Brewbaker William M and Brewbaker Monica
Bought by
Bui Nghi H and Nguyen Bichquyen N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Shari | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Bui Nghi H | $284,000 | None Available |