Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,064,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 Susan Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $959,034, approximately $397 per square foot. 1714 Susan Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Bytheway Gilbert P
Bought by
Bytheway Gilbert P and Bytheway Sabina Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,275
Outstanding Balance
$81,722
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$877,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Bytheway Gilbert P
Bought by
Bytheway Gilbert P and Bytheway Sabina Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bytheway Gilbert P | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Bytheway Gilbert P | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Bytheway Gilbert P | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Bytheway Gilbert P | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bytheway Gilbert P | $176,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,637 | $902,600 | $299,300 | $603,300 |
| 2024 | $4,637 | $857,600 | $288,100 | $569,500 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $768,400 | $277,000 | $491,400 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $728,500 | $257,600 | $470,900 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $516,700 | $205,000 | $311,700 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $484,700 | $205,000 | $279,700 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $478,800 | $199,700 | $279,100 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $450,900 | $199,700 | $251,200 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $387,800 | $199,700 | $188,100 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $323,600 | $179,900 | $143,700 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $300,400 | $217,700 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $280,700 | $212,300 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map