1714 Union St Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $576,494
Studio
1
Bath
4,317
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 Union St, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $576,494, approximately $133 per square foot. 1714 Union St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Paige Elementary School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Keplinger Robert W and Keplinger Evelyn M
Bought by
Hartz Family Dry Cleaning Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Sold by
Key Bank
Bought by
Keplinger R E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartz Family Dry Cleaning Llc | $165,000 | -- | |
| Keplinger R E | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,625 | $243,600 | $16,300 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $10,625 | $243,600 | $16,300 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $104 | $243,600 | $16,300 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $10,637 | $243,600 | $16,300 | $227,300 |
| 2021 | $10,661 | $243,600 | $16,300 | $227,300 |
| 2020 | $10,543 | $243,600 | $16,300 | $227,300 |
| 2019 | $5,495 | $243,600 | $16,300 | $227,300 |
| 2018 | $10,663 | $243,600 | $16,300 | $227,300 |
| 2017 | $11,256 | $243,600 | $16,300 | $227,300 |
| 2016 | $11,021 | $243,600 | $16,300 | $227,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,600 | $16,300 | $227,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,600 | $16,300 | $227,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map