$345,000
$20K PRICE DROP

17144 County Road 1480 Ada, OK 74820

Estimated payment $1,987/month

Total Views 2,670
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,088 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and opportunity in this fully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, set on an expansive 10-acre lot. Located within the highly sought-after Byng School District, this property is ideal for families and investors alike. **Key Features:** - **Spacious Living Areas:** Step into a bright and inviting open-concept living space, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. - **Gourmet Kitchen:** This modern kitchen features stunning granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a roll area that enhances functionality, making meal prep a joy. - **Three Comfortable Bedrooms:** Generously sized bedrooms provide plenty of space for rest and relaxation, **Updated Bathrooms:** Both bathrooms have been beautifully renovated, offering contemporary fixtures and finishes. - **Fenced for Privacy:** The entire property is fully fenced, providing security and peace of mind for families and pets. - **Rental Potential:** Included on the property is a small residence that presents a fantastic rental opportunity, ideal for generating additional income or housing guests. **Outdoor Highlights:** - Expansive 10 acres of land offers endless possibilities for gardening, recreation, or livestock. - Ample space for outdoor activities, gatherings, or simply enjoying the serene surroundings. **Location Benefits:** - Located in the renowned Bing School District, ensuring access to quality education. This exceptional property combines modern living with expansive outdoor space and investment potential. Schedule your showing today and explore the possibilities that await! -

Listing Agent

Shelly Beauchamp

McGraw, REALTORS License #155282 Listed on: 04/14/2026

McGraw, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,743

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • HardiePlank Type
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,743

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Byng Mini Mart, turn east and go 1.3 miles. The property will be on your left
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.0
  • Subdivision Name: Pontotoc Co Unplatted
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood Veneer
  • Living Area: 2088.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace, Slab
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Safe Room Exterior, Security System Leased

• Elementary School: Byng
  • Junior High Dist: Byng - Sch Dist (A11)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435600.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1743.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,747 $20,358 $6,600 $13,758
2024 $1,834 $21,314 $6,600 $14,714
2023 $1,834 $21,120 $6,600 $14,520
2022 $1,658 $21,120 $6,600 $14,520
2021 $460 $5,823 $3,000 $2,823
2020 $456 $5,823 $3,000 $2,823
2019 $459 $5,824 $3,000 $2,824
2018 $443 $5,824 $3,000 $2,824
2017 $448 $5,851 $3,000 $2,851
2016 $468 $6,072 $3,000 $3,072
2015 $331 $4,200 $3,000 $1,200
2014 $315 $4,000 $3,000 $1,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $345,000 -5.5% $165 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $365,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2613265

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-26-005-006-0-015-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.