17148 82nd Rd N Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17148 82nd Rd N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $602,835, approximately $372 per square foot. 17148 82nd Rd N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Frontier Elementary School, Osceola Creek Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Davis David and Davis Virginia
Bought by
Beabout Darrel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,675
Outstanding Balance
$56,326
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$546,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Hungate Earl H and Hungate Sena
Bought by
Davis David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beabout Darrel | $156,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Davis David | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |