17149 Egbert Rd Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $205,197 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17149 Egbert Rd, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $242,549, approximately $179 per square foot. 17149 Egbert Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1984
Sold by
Rusnack Andrew
Bought by
Baughman Gorgon C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1978
Sold by
Rusnack Andrew and Rusnack Babe
Bought by
Rusnack Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Rusnack Andrew and Rusnack Babe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baughman Gorgon C | $59,000 | -- | |
| Rusnack Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Rusnack Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $78,925 | $12,740 | $66,185 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $78,925 | $12,740 | $66,185 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $58,140 | $12,950 | $45,190 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $58,135 | $12,950 | $45,185 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $58,140 | $12,950 | $45,190 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $46,870 | $10,430 | $36,440 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $133,900 | $29,800 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $46,870 | $10,430 | $36,440 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $40,920 | $10,190 | $30,730 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $40,920 | $10,190 | $30,730 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $40,920 | $10,190 | $30,730 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $44,000 | $10,960 | $33,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map