1715 31st St S La Crosse, WI 54601
Bluffside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,344 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 31st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $282,086, approximately $235 per square foot. 1715 31st St S is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $225,000 | $36,500 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $172,500 | $23,900 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $172,500 | $23,900 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $135,700 | $23,900 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $135,700 | $23,900 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $135,700 | $23,900 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $110,400 | $18,700 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $110,400 | $18,700 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $110,400 | $18,700 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $110,400 | $18,700 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $110,400 | $18,700 | $91,700 |
| 2013 | $3,079 | $110,400 | $18,700 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map