Estimated payment $1,940/month
Highlights
- Solid Surface Countertops
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Level Lot
- Fireplace
- Attached Carport
About This Home
Fully remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath ranch offering 1,047 sq ft of turnkey living. Features a completely updated kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, new windows, doors, and fresh interior/exterior paint. Major systems upgraded with a brand-new boiler and water heater professionally installed. Brand new garage door, plus efficient layout and modern finishes throughout.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Property is zoned UNK - Unknown
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Attached Carport
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,047 Sq Ft Home
- Fireplace
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Solid Surface Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $218,800 | $16,300 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $780 | $205,000 | $15,400 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $193,400 | $14,000 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $563 | $173,600 | $11,200 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $162,700 | $11,200 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $489 | $162,700 | $11,900 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $654 | $144,300 | $11,900 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $144,000 | $11,900 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $144,700 | $11,900 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $137,600 | $11,900 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $132,300 | $11,900 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $124,100 | $11,900 | $112,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $339,000 | +85.2% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2019 06/02/19 | For Sale | $183,000 | +14.4% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | For Sale | $160,000 | -17.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2015 12/23/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Servicelink | |
| Trustee Deed | $132,800 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $161,464 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $113,603 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $166,429 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $147,584 | FHA |
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-4817
APN: 043-060-29
- 405 N Gill St
- 306 Koa Cir
- 425 N Forest Dr
- 1112 3rd Ave
- 310 N Forest Dr
- 1409 2nd Ave
- 1805 Miranda Ct
- 1119 Alder Ave
- 616 Maple Dr
- 304 Birch St
- 204 Birch St
- 1111 Larch Ave
- Tr 2 Aspen St
- Tract 10 Aspen St
- Tract 5 Aspen St
- Tract 12 Aspen St
- Tract 9 Aspen St
- 2426 Redoubt Ave
- 1012 Second St