1715 84th St Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,265,000 - $1,606,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,427,204, approximately $475 per square foot. 1715 84th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 204 Vince Lombardi, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Dellasala Eleanor
Bought by
Dellasala Eleanor R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellasala Eleanor R | -- | -- | |
| Dellasala Eleanor R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,563 | $81,960 | $11,640 | $70,320 |
| 2025 | $7,340 | $75,360 | $11,640 | $63,720 |
| 2024 | $7,340 | $69,660 | $11,640 | $58,020 |
| 2023 | $7,072 | $85,440 | $11,640 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $6,609 | $83,820 | $11,640 | $72,180 |
| 2021 | $6,605 | $77,880 | $11,640 | $66,240 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $76,980 | $11,640 | $65,340 |
| 2019 | $6,371 | $85,140 | $11,640 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $5,916 | $29,020 | $4,475 | $24,545 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $27,588 | $5,278 | $22,310 |
| 2016 | $5,228 | $26,154 | $6,398 | $19,756 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $26,150 | $6,982 | $19,168 |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $25,380 | $7,339 | $18,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map