1715 Butte View Dr Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Butte View Dr, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $419,292. 1715 Butte View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Hopkins Gary E
Bought by
Shoup Melodee L and Hopkins Melodee L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoup Melodee L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $336,785 | $62,376 | $274,409 |
| 2024 | $4,471 | $336,785 | $62,376 | $274,409 |
| 2023 | $4,450 | $323,718 | $62,376 | $261,342 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $253,012 | $51,980 | $201,032 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $219,507 | $51,980 | $167,527 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $197,938 | $46,000 | $151,938 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $197,938 | $46,000 | $151,938 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $197,938 | $46,000 | $151,938 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $195,654 | $46,000 | $149,654 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $155,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $155,729 | $25,595 | $130,134 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,729 | $25,595 | $130,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map