1715 Copperville Rd Cheyenne, WY 82001
--
Bed
--
Bath
652
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Copperville Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001. 1715 Copperville Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $17,300 | $3,206 | $14,094 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $22,146 | $4,275 | $17,871 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $21,695 | $4,275 | $17,420 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $19,472 | $4,275 | $15,197 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $17,444 | $4,275 | $13,169 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $16,250 | $4,275 | $11,975 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $14,838 | $3,230 | $11,608 |
| 2018 | $929 | $12,983 | $2,185 | $10,798 |
| 2017 | $904 | $12,521 | $2,185 | $10,336 |
| 2016 | $830 | $11,498 | $2,185 | $9,313 |
| 2015 | $791 | $10,946 | $2,185 | $8,761 |
| 2014 | $777 | $10,683 | $2,185 | $8,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map