1715 Dover St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $220,324 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Dover St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $239,831, approximately $272 per square foot. 1715 Dover St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Af
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bankers Trust Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $94,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $93,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $84,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $72,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $67,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $59,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $50,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $50,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $47,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,310 | $0 | $0 |