1715 E 23rd Ave Denver, CO 80205
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 E 23rd Ave, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $508,477, approximately $499 per square foot. 1715 E 23rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Gartanutti Tara K
Bought by
The Tara Kristi Gartanutti Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Bryant Candice M
Bought by
Gartanutti Tara K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,880
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$445,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Crews Ann Marie
Bought by
Bryant Candice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,308
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Clark Ruthie U
Bought by
Crews Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Tara Kristi Gartanutti Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gartanutti Tara K | $150,000 | Title America | |
| Bryant Candice M | -- | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Crews Ann Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gartanutti Tara K | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Candice M | $95,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $34,590 | $31,680 | $31,680 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $32,930 | $23,560 | $9,370 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $32,930 | $23,560 | $9,370 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $26,990 | $26,770 | $220 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $27,770 | $27,540 | $230 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $27,230 | $19,890 | $7,340 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $27,230 | $19,890 | $7,340 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $21,740 | $20,030 | $1,710 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $21,740 | $20,030 | $1,710 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $19,650 | $10,221 | $9,429 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $19,650 | $10,221 | $9,429 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $14,170 | $7,626 | $6,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map