Estimated Value: $54,000 - $87,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 E Main St, Salem, IL 62881 and is currently estimated at $66,000, approximately $77 per square foot. 1715 E Main St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Park Middle School, Hawthorn Elementary School, and Salem Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Lee Weems Terry
Bought by
Campbell Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Weems Charles Lee
Bought by
Weems Terry Lee and Flanigan Milrea Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Arthur | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weems Terry Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15 | $210 | $210 | $0 |
| 2023 | $115 | $1,450 | $1,450 | $0 |
| 2022 | $168 | $12,990 | $1,320 | $11,670 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $12,140 | $1,230 | $10,910 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $12,060 | $1,230 | $10,830 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $11,610 | $1,180 | $10,430 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $11,610 | $1,180 | $10,430 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $11,390 | $1,160 | $10,230 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $10,740 | $1,090 | $9,650 |
| 2015 | $10 | $10,600 | $1,090 | $9,510 |
| 2012 | $9 | $10,400 | $1,070 | $9,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map