1715 Edison Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Middletown-Pelham Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $998,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Edison Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $866,502, approximately $384 per square foot. 1715 Edison Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St. Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Zeppieri Ann
Bought by
Carmine Zeppieri As Trustee and The Zeppieri Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Zeppieri Carmine and Zeppieri Ann
Bought by
Zeppieri Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmine Zeppieri As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Carmine Zeppieri As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Zeppieri Ann | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zeppieri Ann | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,872 | $39,191 | $8,412 | $30,779 |
| 2025 | $7,812 | $39,191 | $8,096 | $31,095 |
| 2024 | $7,812 | $38,894 | $7,988 | $30,906 |
| 2023 | $7,452 | $36,694 | $7,876 | $28,818 |
| 2022 | $6,911 | $47,640 | $10,560 | $37,080 |
| 2021 | $6,873 | $42,300 | $10,560 | $31,740 |
| 2020 | $6,913 | $37,500 | $10,560 | $26,940 |
| 2019 | $6,780 | $38,640 | $10,560 | $28,080 |
| 2018 | $6,233 | $30,578 | $8,542 | $22,036 |
| 2017 | $5,881 | $28,848 | $10,014 | $18,834 |
| 2016 | $5,441 | $27,216 | $10,213 | $17,003 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $27,216 | $11,021 | $16,195 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $27,010 | $10,938 | $16,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map