1715 Hill St Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Hill St, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $286,066, approximately $172 per square foot. 1715 Hill St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
White Mary Ann
Bought by
White Mary Ann and Mary Ann White Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
White James Patrick
Bought by
White Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2015
Sold by
White Gina Marie
Bought by
White Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
White George A
Bought by
White George A and White Jon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1987
Bought by
White George A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1987
Bought by
White George A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1985
Bought by
White George A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1979
Bought by
White George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Mary Ann | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Mary Ann | $7,500 | Attorney | |