D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Debbie McMillan
eXp Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $334,000
MOVE IN READY updated, 3 Bed/2.5 Bath Lebanon home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in an established neighborhood! Features include a wonderful floor-plan w/ living room opening to the kitchen, beside the updated spacious family room. Home boasts of new carpeting and a spacious Loft upstairs. This home is filled with unique, updated features including various shiplap walls, a sliding barn door, and a reading nook upstairs. Enjoy the private backyard and fire-pit, without neighborhood homes behind the lot. The spacious deck nestled right beside the shed with electrical wiring and an extended overhang creates a shaded space perfect for entertaining. A must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Debbie McMillan
eXp Realty LLC Listed on: 08/29/2019
Co-Listed By
Christina Black
eXp Realty LLC License #RB17002063
Last Buyer's Agent
Heather Hemphill
Fathom Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tison Travis | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Andrew | -- | Royal Title Services Inc | |
| Wireman Paul | -- | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $116,961 | -- | |
| Moore Daniel E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tison Travis | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Andrew | $152,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Wireman Paul | $132,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Daniel E | $151,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Sold | $205,000 | +2.5% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $287,400 | $23,100 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $261,500 | $23,100 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $280,800 | $23,100 | $257,700 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $246,300 | $23,100 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $218,200 | $23,100 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $202,400 | $23,100 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $191,500 | $23,100 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $173,300 | $23,100 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $161,800 | $23,100 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $162,000 | $23,100 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $154,700 | $23,100 | $131,600 |
| 2013 | $1,455 | $150,200 | $24,600 | $125,600 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Debbie McMillan
eXp Realty LLC
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Christina Black
eXp Realty LLC
H
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Heather Hemphill
Fathom Realty
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21664524
APN: 06-10-26-000-005.004-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.