1715 Longwood Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $583,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Longwood Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $530,041, approximately $283 per square foot. 1715 Longwood Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Bledsoe Stacy C
Bought by
Andrade Joe M and Andrade Ana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Bledsoe Stacy C and Bledsoe David Conner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Curran Deborah K
Bought by
Hud Housing Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Joe M | $185,000 | -- | |
| Bledsoe Stacy C | $64,100 | -- | |
| Hud Housing Urban Development | $81,885 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bledsoe Stacy C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $434,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $408,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $382,400 | $183,500 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $382,400 | $183,500 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $410,000 | $173,500 | $236,500 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $386,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $363,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $340,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $330,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $320,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map