1715 Moritz Dr Unit 5 Houston, TX 77055
Spring Branch East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,343 - $135,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Moritz Dr Unit 5, Houston, TX 77055 and is currently estimated at $127,336, approximately $114 per square foot. 1715 Moritz Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Valley Oaks Elementary School, Landrum Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Kutchback Elizabeth A and Kutchback James W
Bought by
Pinkerton Ella M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Outstanding Balance
$30,543
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Howery Brian J
Bought by
Hill Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,450
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Saad Issam and Saad Hitaf Eljurdi
Bought by
Vidaurri Jesse E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Pabst Gary J
Bought by
Mendoza Maribel Villa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Keiser James M and Keiser Vicki G
Bought by
Wilson Quentin Laurence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Ward Lindsay N and Ward Andrea F
Bought by
Capo Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinkerton Ella M | -- | First American Title | |
| Hill Heidi | -- | -- | |
| Vidaurri Jesse E | -- | First American Title | |
| Mendoza Maribel Villa | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Quentin Laurence | -- | -- | |
| Capo Elizabeth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinkerton Ella M | $59,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Heidi | $57,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Vidaurri Jesse E | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Quentin Laurence | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capo Elizabeth A | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $123,977 | $23,556 | $100,421 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $123,977 | $23,556 | $100,421 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $128,083 | $24,336 | $103,747 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $122,005 | $23,181 | $98,824 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $114,688 | $21,791 | $92,897 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $114,688 | $21,791 | $92,897 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $102,001 | $19,380 | $82,621 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $102,001 | $19,380 | $82,621 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $55,712 | $10,585 | $45,127 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $55,712 | $10,585 | $45,127 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $55,712 | $10,585 | $45,127 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $55,712 | $10,585 | $45,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map