1715 N Lake Dr Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $155,623 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 N Lake Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $180,406, approximately $216 per square foot. 1715 N Lake Dr is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Bought by
Anderson Fred and Anderson Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Fred | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $408 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $928 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $879 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $870 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $871 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $903 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $884 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $877 | $36,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,050 | $0 | $0 |