1715 Oakland Ave Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Royal Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,348 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Oakland Ave, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 and is currently estimated at $394,087, approximately $244 per square foot. 1715 Oakland Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Peace Lutheran School & Prekindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Kauppinen James R
Bought by
Kauppinen James R and Kauppinen Kristine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Kauppinen James R and Mohan Malia G
Bought by
Kauppinen James R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauppinen James R | -- | None Available | |
| Kauppinen James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,367 | $323,500 | $76,200 | $247,300 |
| 2023 | $5,494 | $323,500 | $76,200 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $252,400 | $69,300 | $183,100 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $252,400 | $69,300 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $252,400 | $69,300 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $213,300 | $63,000 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $4,721 | $213,300 | $63,000 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $213,300 | $63,000 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $181,800 | $57,000 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | $4,147 | $181,800 | $57,000 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | $4,075 | $177,600 | $57,000 | $120,600 |
| 2013 | $4,369 | $177,600 | $57,000 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map