1715 S Ann Ct Independence, MO 64057
Bridger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 S Ann Ct, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $374,841, approximately $232 per square foot. 1715 S Ann Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including LITTLE BLUE ELEM., Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Albin James D and Albin Roberta
Bought by
Brock Robert C and Akers Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,916
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Pollard James W and Pollard Cathy L
Bought by
Rockwell Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,800
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Robert C | -- | First American Title | |
| Rockwell Construction Inc | -- | Realty Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brock Robert C | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rockwell Construction Inc | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $70,995 | $8,873 | $62,122 |
| 2024 | $4,581 | $66,122 | $10,302 | $55,820 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $66,122 | $9,350 | $56,772 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $54,150 | $8,792 | $45,358 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $54,150 | $8,792 | $45,358 |
| 2020 | $4,031 | $53,047 | $8,792 | $44,255 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $53,047 | $8,792 | $44,255 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $46,168 | $7,652 | $38,516 |
| 2017 | $3,616 | $46,168 | $7,652 | $38,516 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $45,011 | $7,437 | $37,574 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $43,700 | $7,220 | $36,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map