1715 S Kimbrough Ave Springfield, MO 65807
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 S Kimbrough Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $206,156, approximately $194 per square foot. 1715 S Kimbrough Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Hall Tabitha D and Hall David K
Bought by
Grown Up Stuff Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Wheeler Melissa S and Wheeler Donovan
Bought by
Hall Tabitha D and Hall David K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Scott Brad
Bought by
Wheeler Melissa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grown Up Stuff Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Grown Up Stuff Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Tabitha D | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Melissa S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Tabitha D | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $25,900 | $6,840 | $19,060 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $24,530 | $6,500 | $18,030 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $24,530 | $6,500 | $18,030 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $23,350 | $6,500 | $16,850 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $23,350 | $6,500 | $16,850 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $19,880 | $6,500 | $13,380 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $19,880 | $6,500 | $13,380 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $19,290 | $6,500 | $12,790 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $17,520 | $6,500 | $11,020 |
| 2016 | $960 | $17,520 | $6,500 | $11,020 |
| 2015 | $951 | $17,520 | $6,500 | $11,020 |
| 2014 | $878 | $16,060 | $6,500 | $9,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map