Estimated Value: $554,164 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Thoroughbred Dr, Gotha, FL 34734 and is currently estimated at $577,541, approximately $225 per square foot. 1715 Thoroughbred Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Thornebrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
American Heritage Holding Corp
Bought by
Assad Sheikh A and Assad Bebe H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$511
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,030
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assad Sheikh A | $150,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Assad Sheikh A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,791 | $246,574 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,791 | $246,574 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $240,092 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $226,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $219,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $213,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $210,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $205,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $202,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $271,839 | $50,000 | $221,839 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $237,017 | $41,000 | $196,017 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $226,863 | $41,000 | $185,863 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $201,438 | $42,000 | $159,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map