Seller's Agent in 2018
Becky Gerig
RE/MAX
(309) 212-4120
1 in this area
290 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $275,000
Amazing Curb Appeal! Updated kitchen - newer appliances & beautiful tiled backsplash. Beautiful sunroom w/enclosed blinds (storage underneath) .3 bedrooms up w/ 2 full baths - one off master. 4th bedroom in LL w/ laundry room, full bath & additional living room w/ fireplace. Brand new roof Fall 2009. A/C New 2009 (Serviced 5/17).New carpet 07/2018. Hi-Eff Furnace New 2010 (Serviced 11/17). Water heater 2017 (Serviced 12/17). Radon System 2017. 2009 Sunroom addition. 2008 Front Bay Windows and back basement windows replaced. New gutters with covers 2017. Stove can be electric or gas.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Christina Anne | $150,000 | Frontier Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Best Christina Anne | $134,730 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Sold | $149,700 | -0.1% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $73,793 | $16,405 | $57,388 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $67,613 | $15,031 | $52,582 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $54,695 | $12,159 | $42,536 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $51,604 | $11,472 | $40,132 |
| 2020 | $4,165 | $51,068 | $11,353 | $39,715 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $50,794 | $11,292 | $39,502 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $50,256 | $11,172 | $39,084 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $50,256 | $11,172 | $39,084 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $50,256 | $11,172 | $39,084 |
| 2015 | $3,673 | $49,078 | $10,910 | $38,168 |
| 2014 | $3,628 | $49,078 | $10,910 | $38,168 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,078 | $10,910 | $38,168 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Becky Gerig
RE/MAX
(309) 212-4120
1 in this area
290 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10182897
APN: 14-29-156-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.