Seller's Agent in 2022
Hayley Harper Wreyford
Lunsford & Associates Realty Co.
(870) 489-8245
489 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $308,000
Incredible home located on a spacious corner lot! This home features an update kitchen with granite, wall oven, island, a large dining area and a breakfast nook, cozy and spacious library with built-ins, large living room, custom crown molding throughout, custom draperies, beautiful hardwood floors, new roof in 2018 and new detached garage in 2019, generator, and a huge walk in attic that could be a great media room. Call today to see it for yourself!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Valerie | $244,900 | -- | |
| Brown Thomas E | $120,000 | -- | |
| Dupree Dorothy E | $45,000 | -- | |
| Brown Annie B | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Sold | $244,900 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Sold | $244,900 | -5.8% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.9% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | For Sale | $264,900 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $53,300 | $1,500 | $51,800 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $53,300 | $1,500 | $51,800 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $53,300 | $1,500 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $45,550 | $5,880 | $39,670 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $45,550 | $5,880 | $39,670 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $45,550 | $5,880 | $39,670 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $45,550 | $5,880 | $39,670 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $45,550 | $5,880 | $39,670 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $49,340 | $5,880 | $43,460 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $49,340 | $5,880 | $43,460 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $49,340 | $5,880 | $43,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,340 | $5,880 | $43,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Hayley Harper Wreyford
Lunsford & Associates Realty Co.
(870) 489-8245
489 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Faith Winn Coke
Image Realty
(870) 530-7109
55 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10099804
APN: 930-24716-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.