17150 84th St Lexington, OK 73051
Estimated Value: $230,905 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17150 84th St, Lexington, OK 73051 and is currently estimated at $256,226, approximately $144 per square foot. 17150 84th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Shockey Harlie A
Bought by
Compton Bob L and Compton Sandra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Bob L | $102,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Compton Bob L | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,907 | $2,403 | $12,504 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,473 | $2,695 | $11,778 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,051 | $2,642 | $11,409 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,642 | $2,418 | $11,224 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,245 | $2,433 | $10,812 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,859 | $1,568 | $11,291 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,485 | $1,529 | $10,956 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,121 | $1,117 | $11,004 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,121 | $1,117 | $11,004 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,121 | $1,117 | $11,004 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,121 | $1,117 | $11,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map