17153 NW 87th Place Hialeah, FL 33018
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $881,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17153 NW 87th Place, Hialeah, FL 33018 and is currently estimated at $801,238, approximately $362 per square foot. 17153 NW 87th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs North Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Barbara Goleman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Sun Properties Of Miami Inc
Bought by
Marrero Larry E and Marrero Jeanette B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Outstanding Balance
$119,521
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$681,717
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrero Larry E | $293,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marrero Larry E | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |