1716 Alpha St Lansing, MI 48910
Clifford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Alpha St, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $140,953, approximately $118 per square foot. 1716 Alpha St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2002
Sold by
Kurtz Barbara Ann and Dyer Barbara Ann
Bought by
Kurtz Robert C and Kurtz Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtz Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kurtz Robert C | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $63,100 | $5,900 | $57,200 |
| 2024 | $23 | $56,500 | $5,900 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $51,400 | $5,900 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $48,800 | $6,800 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $47,400 | $8,800 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $45,700 | $8,800 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $42,500 | $8,800 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $39,900 | $8,800 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $39,900 | $8,800 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $37,000 | $8,800 | $28,200 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $35,400 | $17,604 | $17,796 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $34,500 | $20,537 | $13,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map