Seller's Agent in 2024
Matt Dejanovich
Real Estate One Inc
(734) 476-7100
28 in this area
402 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $903,000
This home is available for showings with limited time clause contract in place. This Stunning Stonebridge home features an incredible set of amenities including a panoramic view of the #7 fairway of Stonebridge Golf Club, extensive updates throughout, and a gorgeous heated inground swimming pool. The setting is spectacular on a quiet cul-de-sac lot with extensive Landscaping, large patio area, and one of the nicest pools you will see. The interior has been nicely updated with fresh paint and refinished hardwood floors. Highlights include a welcoming covered entry porch, living room with two story ceiling, custom kitchen with granite counter tops and professional grade appliances including Viking refrigerator, open concept family room with fireplace, great back hall mud/laundry room, formal dining room, study, and luxury main level primary bedroom suite with walk-in closet and spa-like bath. The upper level includes bedroom 2 with a private bath, and 3rd and 4th bedrooms with jack-n-jill bath. The finished lower level features great multi-use rec space, full kitchen, home office, 4th full bath, and ample storage space. You will love living in Stonebridge with miles of sidewalks, nature trails, beach, playground, and tennis courts all located just minutes to Schools, shopping, UM Campus, and all freeways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate One Inc License #6501232962 Listed on: 08/30/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisolm Anthony | $900,000 | Preferred Title | |
| Chisolm Anthony | $900,000 | Preferred Title | |
| Paulus Yannis M | $634,196 | Amer Title Co Of Washtenaw | |
| Smith Mark Steven | $570,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paulus Yannis M | $634,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Mark Steven | $95,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Sold | $900,000 | -5.2% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Price Changed | $949,000 | -2.2% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | For Sale | $969,900 | +52.9% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | $634,196 | -2.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | For Sale | $649,900 | +14.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $570,000 | -0.9% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2013 01/21/13 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,439 | $409,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9,482 | $394,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,111 | $357,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,679 | $335,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,398 | $325,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,192 | $322,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,502 | $318,500 | $318,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,351 | $312,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,547 | $305,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,439 | $292,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $276,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $252,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Matt Dejanovich
Real Estate One Inc
(734) 476-7100
28 in this area
402 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kiara Nelson
Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt
(734) 732-3844
2 in this area
269 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Elizabeth Brien
The Charles Reinhart Company
(734) 669-5989
2 in this area
352 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Stelter
The Charles Reinhart Company
(734) 645-7909
3 in this area
199 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Melissa Caulk
Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 24036592
APN: 12-18-415-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.