1716 Channel Rd E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $1,042,000 - $2,520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Channel Rd E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $1,994,921, approximately $783 per square foot. 1716 Channel Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Dieringer Heights Elementary School, Lake Tapps Elementary School, and North Tapps Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Murphy Keith L and Murphy Chau T
Bought by
Swanson Geoffrey and Swanson Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Geoffrey | $702,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,114 | $2,466,400 | $775,600 | $1,690,800 |
| 2024 | $22,114 | $2,301,700 | $809,400 | $1,492,300 |
| 2023 | $22,114 | $1,780,600 | $853,700 | $926,900 |
| 2022 | $6,103 | $1,619,800 | $787,200 | $832,600 |
| 2021 | $6,454 | $494,800 | $478,700 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $5,989 | $472,200 | $456,600 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $6,713 | $469,900 | $456,600 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $5,734 | $432,900 | $420,600 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $302,500 | $290,600 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $4,180 | $270,100 | $262,900 | $7,200 |
| 2013 | $4,180 | $239,700 | $232,400 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map