1716 E Fair Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 E Fair Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $267,059, approximately $240 per square foot. 1716 E Fair Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $252,600 | $36,700 | $215,900 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $258,900 | $36,700 | $222,200 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $258,900 | $36,700 | $222,200 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $214,200 | $36,700 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $145,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $140,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $132,967 | $31,212 | $101,755 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $122,004 | $29,514 | $92,490 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $118,470 | $29,514 | $88,956 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $118,470 | $29,514 | $88,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map