Estimated Value: $494,588 - $897,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 E Old Mountain Rd, Cedar, MI 49621 and is currently estimated at $613,897, approximately $285 per square foot. 1716 E Old Mountain Rd is a home located in Leelanau County with nearby schools including Leland Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Landry Christen K
Bought by
Nies Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nies Rebecca J | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $207,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map