1716 E Us Highway 64 Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,756
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 E Us Highway 64, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $262,275, approximately $95 per square foot. 1716 E Us Highway 64 is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Davis-Townsend Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Cushman Mittie Jo and Estate Of Evelyn G Hanes
Bought by
Shinaberry Henry H and Shinaberry Wilma L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,874
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$200,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Hanes Evelyn
Bought by
Weaver Billy and Weaver Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Bought by
Hanes Evelyn G Et Als
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinaberry Henry H | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Weaver Billy | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Hanes Evelyn G Et Als | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History