1716 Erwin Ave Burlington, NC 27217
East Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,022 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Erwin Ave, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $183,756, approximately $193 per square foot. 1716 Erwin Ave is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Harvey R. Newlin Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Morana Sheila and Morana Gregory
Bought by
Chavarrias Juana Flores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hawk Madge W Heirs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavarrias Juana Flores | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Hawk Madge W Heirs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $170,217 | $20,000 | $150,217 |
| 2024 | $798 | $170,217 | $20,000 | $150,217 |
| 2023 | $965 | $105,879 | $20,000 | $85,879 |
| 2022 | $549 | $44,251 | $10,000 | $34,251 |
| 2021 | $552 | $44,251 | $10,000 | $34,251 |
| 2020 | $558 | $44,251 | $10,000 | $34,251 |
| 2019 | $559 | $44,251 | $10,000 | $34,251 |
| 2018 | $211 | $44,251 | $10,000 | $34,251 |
| 2017 | $521 | $44,251 | $10,000 | $34,251 |
| 2016 | $732 | $63,068 | $20,000 | $43,068 |
| 2015 | $364 | $63,068 | $20,000 | $43,068 |
| 2014 | $333 | $63,068 | $20,000 | $43,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map