1716 Foxhall Cir Kissimmee, FL 34741
Listing Agent
TOP SAVING REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-846-0573 License #3206681 Listed on: 01/05/2026
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- North Facing Home
Parking
- Assigned Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
Interior Spaces
- 938 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $1,450
- Property Available on 1/5/26
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Available 6/3/26
- $50 Application Fee
- 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 18-25-29-1432-0001-0404
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Melanie Ault Association, Phone Number (407) 847-9950
- Foxhall Condo Ph 1 3 Subdivision
Pet Policy
- No Pets Allowed
- $0 Pet Fee
Security
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,450 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Rent | $1,450 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,500 | -3.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,550 | -1.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,575 | -1.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -4.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Rent | $1,680 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | Rented | $1,680 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | For Rent | $1,680 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Sold | $177,500 | -11.3% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2023 11/26/23 | For Sale | $200,000 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2023 10/28/23 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -7.0% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -2.3% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | For Sale | $220,000 | +66.7% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $132,000 | -0.8% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | For Sale | $133,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5141047
APN: 18-25-29-1432-0001-0404
- 1736 Foxhall Cir Unit 1736
- 1803 Foxhall Cir Unit 803
- 1834 Foxhall Cir
- 1822 Foxhall Cir Unit 1822
- 1808 Foxhall Cir Unit 907
- 4103 Spitfire Ave
- 1500 N Hoagland Blvd
- 4177 Flying Fortress Ave
- 3827 Bay Club Cir Unit 204
- 3827 Bay Club Cir Unit 103
- 3831 Nautical Way Unit 203
- 2202 Key Ct W Unit 633
- 3849 Bay Club Cir Unit 204
- 3814 Bay Club Cir Unit 204
- 2208 Antigua Place Unit 932
- 2208 Antigua Place Unit 938
- 2218 Grand Cayman Ct Unit 1335
- 2218 Grand Cayman Ct
- 2207 Antigua Place Unit 736
- 2203 Key West Ct Unit 422
Ask me questions while you tour the home.